English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian); Scholarships and Research Grants)
Governor General's Award for Excellence [correct]
OBS: List of Awards, Scholarships and Prizes given in the name of the Governor General, in 1992. Administered by The Canadian Pony Club. Two $600 scholarships for members to study at an accredited university.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens; Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
Prix d’excellence du Gouverneur général [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Liste de prix, bourses et récompenses décernés au nom du Gouverneur général, en 1992. Administré par le Canadian Pony Club. Deux bourses de 600 $ décernées à des membres pour des études dans une université agréée.