English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Administration)
Communication Group Headquarters Detachment [correct]; Comm Gp HQ Det [correct]
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Administration militaire)
Détachement du Quartier général du Groupe des communications [correct, nom masculin]; Dét QG Gp Comm [correct, nom masculin]