English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Administration)
Information Management Group G4 [correct]; IM Gp G4 [correct]
OBS: Information Management Group G4; IM Gp G4: title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence / Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Administration militaire)
Groupe de gestion de l’information - G4 [correct, nom masculin]; Gp GI G4 [correct]
OBS: Groupe de gestion de l'information-G4; Gp GI G4 : titre et abréviation d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.