English (Radiotelephony; Internet and Telematics)
general packet radio service network overlay [correct]; GPRS network overlay [correct]
CONT: Motorola will supply Maxis with a general packet radio service (GPRS) network overlay, using the Motorola/Cisco solution, to facilitate high-speed wireless data transfer.
French (Radiotéléphonie; Internet et télématique)
recouvrement de réseau du service général de paquets radio [proposition, nom masculin]; recouvrement du réseau GPRS [proposition, nom masculin]