English (Weapon Systems (Air Forces))
GPS integrated weapon
CONT: ... we have the F-18 right now. ... They put new helmet mounted sites on it, GPS [global positioning system] integrated weapons, new communications, radar, targeting pod and weapons.
French (Systèmes d'armes (Forces aériennes))
arme avec GPS intégré [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: GPS : système mondial de localisation.