English (Language (General))
Grabar
DEF: The written language of the 5th century ... is traditionally said to be based on the dialect of Tarawn on Lake Vau.
French (Linguistique (Généralités))
grabar [nom masculin]
CONT: La langue de ces textes est une langue savante, élaborée pour les besoins de l'évangélisation, le grabar ou langue écrite(arménienne).