English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Graphics; Photography)
image super-resolution reconstruction [correct, nom]; ISRR [correct, nom]; super-resolution image reconstruction [correct, nom]; SRIR [correct, nom]; SRIR; image super-resolution [correct, nom]; ISR [correct, nom]; ISR
CONT: Image super-resolution reconstruction (ISRR) can reconstruct a high-resolution image from low-resolution images, and ISRR algorithms based [on] deep learning (DL) networks appear to be one of the most promising directions.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Infographie; Photographie)
reconstruction d’image par super‑résolution [correct, nom féminin]; super-résolution d’image [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: [Ensemble de techniques] permettant d’améliorer la qualité d’une image grâce à une augmentation artificielle des pixels.