English (Employment Benefits; Working Practices and Conditions)
gratuity leave [correct]
OBS: (P.R.B. Report on Executive Compensation No. 75-71, p. 35).
OBS: gratuity leaves can be accumulated (3 days a year) when no sick leaves have been taken.
French (Avantages sociaux; Régimes et conditions de travail)
congé accordé à titre gracieux [correct]