English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
blue grama [correct]; eyelash grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
boutelou grêle [correct, nom masculin]; boutelou gracieux [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.