English (Grain Growing; Industrial Crops; Milling and Cereal Industries)
export standard sample [correct]
OBS: The export standard sample that is designated for a grade of grain ... shall be used as the visual grading standard in the grading of western grain of that grade discharged from a terminal elevator or process elevator [and] constitutes the minimum visual quality of the grade for that grain.
French (Culture des céréales; Culture des plantes industrielles; Minoterie et céréales)
échantillon-type d’exportation [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: L'échantillon-type d’exportation désigné pour un grade de grain constitue, à la fois [...] la norme visuelle à utiliser pour le classement des grains de l'Ouest de ce grade déchargés d’une installation terminale ou de transformation [et] le critère visuel de qualité minimale de ce grade.