English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Grain Growing)
grading consistency [correct]
CONT: It is extremely important that any given sample receives the same grade at every inspection under every circumstance. Since grading is dependent upon visual examination and judgement of individual inspectors, a variety of controls and procedures exist to ensure consistency of grading among inspectors.
French (Minoterie et céréales; Culture des céréales)
uniformité de l’agréage [correct, nom féminin]; uniformité du classement [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Il est très important qu'un échantillon particulier soit placé dans le même grade à chaque inspection, dans toutes les circonstances. Comme l'agréage dépend de l'examen visuel et du jugement des différents inspecteurs, on a prévu diverses méthodes de contrôle afin d’assurer l'uniformité générale d’agréage.
Spanish (Molinería y cereales; Cultivo de cereales)
uniformidad en el calibrado [correct, nom féminin]