English (Remote Sensing; Cartography)
tilt horizontal gradient magnitude [correct]; TI-hgm [correct]
OBS: A contact mapping function.
French (Télédétection; Cartographie)
magnitude du gradient horizontal d’inclinaison [proposition, nom féminin]