English (Textile Industries; Synthetic Fabrics; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
concentration gradient [correct]
CONT: diffusion: A more or less gradual movement of molecules or ions through a solution or fiber as a result of the existence of a concentration gradient or repulsive or attractive forces.
French (Industries du textile; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
gradient de concentration [correct, nom masculin]; chute de concentration [correct, nom féminin]