English (Personality Development; Human Behaviour)
gradient of reinforcement [correct]
OBS: The concept that the closer a response is in time and space to a reinforcement, the more the response is strengthened.
OBS: Note: Term defined in a specialized glossary of psychometrics.
French (Développement de la personnalité; Comportement humain)
gradient de renforcement