English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
first row of the platform [correct]
OBS: Ski jumping terms.
OBS: (coaches).
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
plancher du premier gradin [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Termes de saut à ski.
OBS: (entraîneurs).