English (Architectural Elements; Stairs and Stairways; Landscape Architecture)
stepped ramp [correct]; ramped steps [correct, pluriel]
CONT: A considered optimum length of a ramp would be either one or three easy strides between starting and ending points or between sets of risers in the case of stepped ramps. (A stepped ramp is a combination of steps and ramps.) The ramp portion of stepped ramps need not be as steep as a ramp alone, thereby making the ascent and descent easier and more comfortable.
French (Éléments d'architecture; Escaliers; Architecture paysagère)
pas-d’âne [correct, nom masculin, invariable]; rampe à gradins [correct, nom féminin]; marches rampantes [nom féminin pluriel]
DEF: Rampe constituée de gradins au lieu d’une surface plane.
OBS: rampe : Plan incliné établi entre deux parties d’une construction, d’un lieu aménagé (parc, jardin, etc.), situées à des niveaux différents, et permettant le passage de l’une à l’autre [...]
Spanish (Elementos arquitectónicos; Escaleras; Arquitectura paisajista)
escalera de asno [proposition, nom féminin]