English (Degrees and Diplomas (Educ.); School and School-Related Administration)
graduation ceremony [correct]; graduation [correct]
DEF: A ceremony marking completion of a course of study at which students receive certificates or degrees.
French (Grades et diplômes; Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
remise des diplômes [correct, nom féminin]; graduation [à éviter, anglicisme, Canada]
DEF: Cérémonie marquant l’achèvement de l’un des niveaux de l’enseignement officiel.