English (Recording and Control Instrumentation; Metrology and Units of Measure)
minimum increment of registration
CONT: [Electronic computing scales.] Except as may otherwise be allowed by a Notice of Approval, the minimum increment of tare shall be the same as the minimum increment of registration.
OBS: minimum increment of registration: Weights and Measures Specifications SGM-1, 1990, p. 4.
French (Appareils de contrôle et d'enregistrement; Unités de mesure et métrologie)
graduation la plus fine d’enregistrement [nom féminin]
OBS: graduation la plus fine d’enregistrement : Spécifications sur les poids et mesures SGM-1, 1990, page 4