English (Audio Technology)
slide control [correct]
CONT: Sanyo AM/FM digital radio loaded with features. Slide controls. Built-in FM and AM antennas.
French (Électroacoustique)
curseur de réglage [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: curseur : Lame ou pointe pouvant se déplacer, par glissement, le long d’une tige graduée.