English (Computer Graphics)
gradient fill [correct]
DEF: In computer graphics, a fill composed of a smooth blend from a starting color to an ending color.
French (Infographie)
remplissage gradient [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: En infographisme, remplissage composé d’un mélange graduel de la première à la dernière couleur.