English (Morphology and General Physiology)
adnexed [correct]
CONT: [The term] adnexed [is used when] only a small part of the gills on a mushroom attached to the stem.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
adnexé [correct]
DEF: Se dit des lames dont la largeur diminue graduellement près du point d’attache au pied.