English (Painting (Arts); Handwriting Analysis and Cryptography)
graffiti art [correct, spécifique]; graffiti artwork [correct, spécifique]
CONT: Modern graffiti art often incorporates additional arts and technologies. For example, [one company] has encouraged the use of projected images and magnetic light-emitting diodes as new media for graffiti artists.
OBS: In French, the term "graffiti" can represent different types of graffiti such as vandalism or territorial graffiti, not just works of art.
French (Peinture (Arts); Graphologie et cryptographie)
graffiti [correct, nom masculin, générique]; graff [correct, nom masculin, générique]
DEF: Composition picturale à base calligraphique bombée sur un mur, une paroi.
OBS: En français, le terme «graffiti» désigne les différentes sortes de graffiti comme le vandalisme ou les symboles de gangs et non seulement les pièces d’art.