English (Food Industries; Grain Growing)
barley grain [correct]; barley kernel [correct]; barleycorn [correct]
CONT: Barley kernels contain complex carbohydrates (mainly starch), have a low fat content and are moderately well‑balanced in terms of protein to meet amino acid requirements, as well as minerals, vitamins (particularly vitamin E) and antioxidant polyphenols.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Culture des céréales)
grain d’orge [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Industria alimentaria; Cultivo de cereales)
grano de cebada [correct, nom masculin]