English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries)
Australian Hard [correct]
CONT: This wheat consists of specified hard varieties of proven breadmaking quality. Protein levels vary among states of origin and whith seasons, generally within the range of 11.5 to 13.5%.
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales)
Australian Hard [correct]
CONT: Cette classe se compose des variétés de blé bien définies, à grain vitreux et de valeur boulangère reconnue. Les teneurs en protéines varient généralement de 11, 5 à 13, 5%, selon l'état d’origine et les saisons.