English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
milled feed [correct]
CONT: Care must be exercised during drying to preserve grain quality by minimizing overheating. For example, wheat temperatures should not exceed 43 degrees C for seed purposes, 60 degrees C for flour milling and 82 degrees C for milled feed.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
blé destiné à l’alimentation du bétail [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: On doit veiller pendant le séchage à ne pas endommager le grain par une chaleur excessive. Pour le blé, par exemple, la température ne doit pas dépasser 43 degrés C pour le grain de semence, 60 degrés C pour le blé de meunerie et 82 degrées C pour le blé destiné à l'alimentation du bétail.