English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries; Agricultural Economics; Special-Language Phraseology)
exchange of futures [correct, nom]
DEF: The simultaneous exchange of a specified quantity of futures for the same quantity of cash grain.
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales; Économie agricole; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
passer au réel [correct, locution verbale]
DEF: Échange simultané d’une quantité déterminée de grain vendus à terme contre une quantité équivalente au comptant.