English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
moderately bleached kernel [correct]
OBS: Term usually used in the plural form.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
grain modérément délavé [nom masculin]
OBS: Terme généralement utilisé au pluriel.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.