English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Food Industries)
large broken rice [correct]
DEF: Grain fragments, the length of which is less than three-quarters, but greater than half the length of the whole grain.
French (Minoterie et céréales; Industrie de l'alimentation)
grosses brisures [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: Parties de grains dont la longueur est inférieure aux trois quarts, mais supérieure à la moitié d’un grain entier.
Spanish (Molinería y cereales; Industria alimentaria)
arroz partido largo [correct, nom masculin]; arroz quebrado largo [correct, nom masculin]