English (Petrography)
protomylonitic [correct, voir observation]
CONT: Protomylonitic rocks commonly contain gently inclined to reclined asymmetrical folds which are contemporaneous with the shearing.
CONT: protomylonitic gneiss: Deformed (ductile), intensely foliated rock [which] has primary cohesion, contains >50% porphyroclasts (commonly lensoid) in finer grained dynamically recrystallised matrix.
OBS: protomylonitic: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Pétrographie)
protomylonitique [correct, voir observation]
CONT: Texture protomylonitique : de 50 à 95 % de clastes englobés dans une matrice à grain fin, les quartz en rubans sont fréquents.
OBS: protomylonitique : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.