English (Surgical Instruments)
huck towel
CONT: The absorbent article of the present invention may take the form of a medical sponge, e.g. a laparotomy sponge, or a surgical towel (huck towel), the body of which is formed by a weaving process.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
serviette grain d’orge [nom féminin]
CONT: Serviette grain d’orge-Grande 100% Coton 43CM X 81CM