English (Agriculture - General)
chalky [correct]
DEF: Having the consistency of chalk; powdery.
French (Agriculture - Généralités)
crayeux [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Se dit d’un grain de riz opaque.
Spanish (Agricultura - Generalidades)
cretáceo [adjectif]; gredoso [adjectif]