English (Industrial Crops; Milling and Cereal Industries)
stained kernel [correct]
OBS: When assessing stained kernels, the inspector must determine whether the stain is artificial or natural.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des plantes industrielles; Minoterie et céréales)
grain taché [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: En évaluant les grains tachés, l’inspecteur doit déterminer s’il s’agit d’une tache artificielle ou naturelle.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission Canadienne des grains.