English (Printing Processes - Various)
pebbling [correct]; roller embossing [correct]
DEF: Creating relief images on paper or similar material using a cylinder machine having two rollers. Pebbling designs commonly used are known as eggshell, "moiré", crash, stucco, skytogen, linen.
French (Procédés d'impression divers)
grainage à billes [correct, proposition, nom masculin]; grenage à billes [correct, proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Grainage de papier ou de carton effectué à l'aide d’un grainoir à billes.