English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
cottonseed hull [correct]
DEF: The outer covering of the cottonseed.
OBS: It is part of the residue after the extraction of the oil and used extensively for a stock feed.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
coque de coton [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Enveloppe brunâtre, dure et très lignifiée protégeant l'amande contenue dans la graine de coton.