English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
slick-seed wild bean [correct]; slick-seed fuzzy bean [correct]; small wild bean [correct]; small-flowered wild bean [correct]; small-flowered woolly bean [correct]; smooth-seed wild bean [correct]
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
strophostyle à graines lisses [correct, nom masculin]