English (Hair Styling)
soumare [correct]
DEF: [A plait consisting] of several rows of threaded little brown seeds.
French (Coiffure)
soumaré [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: [Tresse faite] de plusieurs rangs enfilés de petites graines brunes.