English (Trade; Agricultural Economics; Industrial Crops; Milling and Cereal Industries)
eastern grain [correct]
DEF: [Under the Canada grain Act, the] grain, other than imported grain, that is delivered into the Eastern Division.
French (Commerce; Économie agricole; Culture des plantes industrielles; Minoterie et céréales)
grain de l’Est [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: [Au sens de la Loi sur les grains du Canada, les] grains, autres que ceux importés, livrés dans la région de l'Est.
Spanish (Comercio; Economía agrícola; Cultivo de plantas industriales; Molinería y cereales)
grano del este [correct, nom masculin]