English (Industrial Crops; Milling and Cereal Industries)
Western Division [correct]
OBS: [Under the Canada Grain Act, the] Western Division means all that part of Canada lying west of the meridian passing through the eastern boundary of the City of Thunder Bay, including the whole of the Province of Manitoba.
French (Culture des plantes industrielles; Minoterie et céréales)
région de l’Ouest [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: [Selon la Loi sur les grains du Canada, la] région de l'Ouest [est la] partie du Canada située à l'ouest du méridien qui coupe la limite est de la ville de Thunder Bay, y compris toute la province du Manitoba.