English (Ear, Nose and Throat Surgery; Centesis and Samplings)
scalene fat pad excision
OBS: The role of para-aortic node sampling and the importance of scalene fat pad excision will be discussed in the realm of extended radiation therapy fields. (abstract) (Gynecol. Oncol; 980; 10(3); 356)
French (Chirurgie ORL; Ponctions et prélèvements)
exérèse de la lame graisseuse préscalénique [proposition, nom féminin]; exérèse de la graisse préscalénique [proposition, nom féminin]