English (Forage Crops)
short-lived perennial [correct]
CONT: Annual to short-lived perennial in the Mustard Family growing erect to 0.7 metres tall; the whole plant covered with star-shaped hairs.
French (Culture des plantes fourragères)
de courte pérénnité [proposition]; à courte pérénnité
OBS: D'une graminée fourragère.