English (Botany; Forage Crops)
creeping foxtail [correct]
OBS: Alopecurus arundinaceus (Poir.), a grass species closely related to meadow foxtail (A. pratensis L.).
French (Botanique; Culture des plantes fourragères)
vulpin traçant [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Alopecurus arundinaceus(Poir.), graminée