English (Botany; Forage Crops)
bunch grass [correct]; bunchgrass [correct]
DEF: Any of several grasses chiefly of the western U.S. which grow in tufts (as Sporobolus airoides, Elymus condensatus, Andropogon scoparius, Oryzopsis hymenoides and various grasses of the genus Stipa).
French (Botanique; Culture des plantes fourragères)
graminée cespiteuse [correct, nom féminin]; graminée en touffe [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Graminée qui croît en touffes serrées.