English (Crop Protection)
oxyfluorfen [correct]
OBS: For selective pre and postdirected control of a wide spectrum of annual broadleaf weeds and grasses in soybeans, corn (witchweed control), cotton, tree fruits, grapes, nuts, spearmint, peppermint, and many tropical plantation and ornamental crops.
French (Protection des végétaux)
oxyfluorfène [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Cet herbicide d’origine américaine(Rohm & Haas Phil.) appartient au groupe chimique des diphényl éthers dérivés du benzène. Il agit par contact sur la plupart des dicotylédones et graminées annuelles au début de leur végétation.