English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
substrate thickness [correct]; media thickness [correct]
CONT: Automatic plate infeed, the ability to set circumferential register and substrate thickness at the console and a new blanket-washing system ... reportedly reduce job changes on the four-color model to five minutes.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
épaisseur du support [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Grammage plus ou moins élevé qu'un dispositif d’impression peut accepter.