English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Effects of Pollution)
gram of toxic equivalent [correct, normalisé]; gTEQ [correct, normalisé]
OBS: gram of toxic equivalent; gTEQ: term and abbreviation standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Air Pollutant Emission Inventory Report.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Effets de la pollution)
gramme d’équivalent toxique [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]; g ET [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: gramme d’équivalent toxique; g ET : terme et abréviation normalisés par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'Inventaire des émissions de polluants atmosphériques.