English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
gram per liter [correct]; g/l [correct]; gram per litre [correct, proposition]; g/l [correct]; g/l
OBS: litre var. of liter
CONT: By 1987 the limit on the use of lead in gasoline will be reduced from 0.77 grams per litre (g/l) to 0.29 g/l.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Études et analyses environnementales)
gramme par litre [nom masculin]; g/l [correct]; g/L [proposition]
OBS: (...) 0, 77 gramme par litre(...).
OBS: L- symbole de litre, afin d’éviter le risque de confusion entre la lettre l et le chiffre 1, plusieurs pays ont adopté le symbole L au lieu de l pour l’unité litre.