English (Animal Husbandry)
grand champion [correct]
CONT: In stock judging, the best animal of the entire show selected from the junior and senior champions.
French (Élevage des animaux)
grand champion [correct, proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Terme attesté par le Ministère d’Agriculture Canada.