English (Hunting and Sport Fishing)
chase [correct, nom, Grande-Bretagne]
DEF: A tract of unenclosed land used as a game preserve usually distinguished from a forest in being smaller, having fewer law-enforcement officers, and being sometimes private property (...)
French (Chasse et pêche sportive)
chasse [correct]
DEF: Partie d’une terre, d’un domaine réservée pour la chasse.
CONT: "Autrefois, le Grand Veneur était chef de la Vénerie et les louvetiers veillaient sur les chasses du Roi".