English (Pumps; Mechanical Construction; Pest Control Equipment)
single-impeller centrifugal pump [correct]
CONT: The single-impeller centrifugal pump must be operated at a high speed (3,000 to 6,000 rpm) to obtain the capacity needed for spraying.
French (Pompes; Construction mécanique; Matériel de protection des végétaux)
pompe centrifuge monocellulaire
CONT: La pompe centrifuge monocellulaire doit être actionnée à vitesse élevée(3000 à 6000 tr/mn) pour que le débit soit assez grand pour la pulvérisation.