English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Diamond Industry)
high blade [correct]
DEF: A blade used to saw through a diamond that may also be used to create a kerf.
OBS: As opposed to kerfing blade and short blade.
OBS: A blade used with the sawing machine.
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie diamantaire)
grand disque [proposition, nom masculin]; longue lame [proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Disque de sciage utilisé pour diviser le diamant et, aussi parfois, l’entailler.