English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
projected reality [correct]
DEF: A slave image of a user's motions is projected along with other images onto a large screen, where the user can observe himself or herself as if within the scene; sophistication between 3D and total immersion.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
réalité projetée [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Une image asservie des mouvements d’un utilisateur est projetée en même temps que d’autres images sur un grand écran où il peut s’observer dans une scène; technicité se situant entre le 3D et l'immersion totale.