English (Television (Radioelectricity); Video Technology; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
high-contrast black screen
CONT: Projection monitor receivers. ... The high-contrast black screen with new Surface Layer Diffusion delicately harmonizes brightness and contrast for stunning picture clarity.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité); Vidéotechnique; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
écran noir à grand contraste [nom masculin]
CONT: Récepteurs moniteurs à projection. [...] L’écran noir à grande surface et les diffuseurs de surface se complètent harmonieusement pour fournir des images d’une clarté exceptionnelle.