English (Taxation)
incidence of non-compliance [correct]
CONT: For reporting compliance, we [Canada Revenue Agency] focus on the small percentage of the population who pose the greatest risk to tax revenue since, in our judgement, incidence of non-compliance is relatively low, although in total it is financially significant.
French (Fiscalité)
incidence de l’inobservation [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Quant à l'établissement de rapport afférent à l'observation, nous nous [l'Agence du revenu du Canada] sommes penchés sur le faible pourcentage de la population qui présente le plus grand risque associé aux recettes fiscales; bien que, globalement, il y ait un impact sur le plan financier selon nous, l'incidence de l'inobservation est relativement faible.