English (Telecommunications)
blocks cable
OBS: ... accomplished the actual laying of the three [blocks] constituting the whole length of the deep sea cable ...
French (Télécommunications)
blocs câble
OBS: ... ayant effectué la pose proprement dite des 3 [blocs] constituant la longueur totale du câble du grand fond...