English (Thread Spinning (Textiles); Nonwoven Textiles)
conventional synthetic fiber [correct]; conventional synthetic fibre [correct]
CONT: New fibers offered in different classes: regenerated polymer fibers, conventional synthetic fibers, special technical and technical bonding fibers.
French (Filature (Textiles); Nontissés (Industries du textile))
fibre synthétique conventionnelle [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Fibres synthétiques conventionnelles. C'est dans ce groupe que le choix est le plus grand puisqu'on y trouve plus de cinquante producteurs.