English (Soil Science)
great soil group
OBS: --a taxonomic group of soils similar in kind and arrangement of horizons.
French (Science du sol)
grand groupe de sols
OBS: --groupement taxonomique de sols comprenant une ou plusieurs familles correspondant à un même processus d’évolution.