English (Pollution (General))
environmental health risk [correct]
CONT: Air pollution is now the world's largest single environmental health risk, linked to around 7 million deaths in 2012, according to new estimates by the World Health Organization (WHO).
French (Pollution (Généralités))
risque pour la santé lié à l’environnement [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Neuf personnes sur dix respirent un air pollué chaque jour. En 2019, l'OMS [Organisation mondiale de la Santé] considère la pollution de l'air comme le plus grand risque pour la santé lié à l'environnement.