English (Financial Accounting; Sales (Marketing); Business and Administrative Documents)
sales ledger [correct]
DEF: That ledger that contains the accounts of the customers that purchase goods or credit and a record to the transactions. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Comptabilité générale; Vente; Écrits commerciaux et administratifs)
grand livre des ventes [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Contabilidad general; Ventas (Comercialización); Documentos comerciales y administrativos)
libro mayor de ventas [correct, nom masculin]